27611 Kime Holderman Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27611 Kime Holderman Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $467,729, approximately $221 per square foot. 27611 Kime Holderman Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Catlos Shawn F and Catlos Allison N
Bought by
Moceri Jordan M and Moceri Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,585
Outstanding Balance
$323,280
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Gary Duane and Cooper Alisha Ramirez
Bought by
Catlos Shawn F and Catlos Allison N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moceri Jordan M | $424,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Catlos Shawn F | $215,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moceri Jordan M | $330,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Catlos Shawn F | $172,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,402 | $127,810 | $26,600 | $101,210 |
| 2024 | $8,402 | $127,810 | $26,600 | $101,210 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $127,810 | $26,600 | $101,210 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $96,160 | $18,710 | $77,450 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $96,160 | $18,710 | $77,450 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $96,160 | $18,710 | $77,450 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $78,200 | $17,170 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $78,200 | $17,170 | $61,030 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $78,200 | $17,170 | $61,030 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $72,890 | $15,070 | $57,820 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $72,890 | $15,070 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $72,890 | $15,070 | $57,820 |
| 2013 | $2,496 | $72,330 | $14,510 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map