Estimated Value: $468,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Jones Rd, Omaha, AR 72662 and is currently estimated at $520,500, approximately $415 per square foot. 2762 Jones Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Omaha Elementary School and Omaha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Mecke David M and Mecke Carol Darlene
Bought by
Saylor Scott J and Saylor Victoria Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,387
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Bought by
Sorensen and Mecke Trusts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Sorensen Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Scott J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sorensen | -- | -- | |
| Sorensen Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylor Scott J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $43,220 | $5,500 | $37,720 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $43,220 | $5,500 | $37,720 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $43,220 | $5,500 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $43,220 | $5,500 | $37,720 |
| 2021 | $988 | $43,220 | $5,500 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $923 | $29,710 | $4,400 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $906 | $29,710 | $4,400 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $882 | $29,710 | $4,400 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $766 | $29,710 | $4,400 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $766 | $25,480 | $4,400 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $24,420 | $4,400 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $717 | $24,420 | $4,400 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map