2762 Meadow Mountain Trail Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $848,794 - $973,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Meadow Mountain Trail, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $935,699, approximately $330 per square foot. 2762 Meadow Mountain Trail is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Rimple Judith C
Bought by
Leliaert Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,161
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Rimple David F
Bought by
Rimple Judith C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Rimple David F and Rimple Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leliaert Aaron J | $455,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Rimple Judith C | -- | None Available | |
| Rimple David F | $369,358 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leliaert Aaron J | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimple David F | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $56,744 | $12,944 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $56,744 | $12,944 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $59,134 | $14,311 | $48,508 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $46,690 | $10,731 | $35,959 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $48,034 | $11,040 | $36,994 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $44,838 | $12,155 | $32,683 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $44,838 | $12,155 | $32,683 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $42,077 | $12,240 | $29,837 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $46,518 | $13,532 | $32,986 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $38,327 | $10,109 | $28,218 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $30,869 | $10,348 | $20,521 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $30,869 | $10,348 | $20,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map