Estimated Value: $536,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Norway Maple Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $559,485, approximately $211 per square foot. 2762 Norway Maple Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Standard Pacific / Florida Llc
Bought by
Galarza Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,218
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Miguel | $481,000 | Nona Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galarza Miguel | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,125 | $438,564 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,125 | $438,564 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $427,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $402,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $391,177 | $70,000 | $321,177 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map