27622 Buck Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $308,767 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27622 Buck Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $328,442, approximately $184 per square foot. 27622 Buck Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Tenny Fonda Lou and Tenney Letha Dawn
Bought by
Cross Dale R and Cross Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Tenny Fonda Lou and Tenny Or
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Sold by
Tenny Fonda Lou and Tenny Or
Bought by
Tenney Fonda Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Dale R | $21,000 | -- | |
| Tenny Fonda Lou | -- | -- | |
| Tenney Fonda Lou | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cross Dale R | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $96,640 | $8,440 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $76,090 | $6,650 | $69,440 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $76,090 | $6,650 | $69,440 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $76,090 | $6,650 | $69,440 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $60,130 | $6,580 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $60,130 | $6,580 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $60,130 | $6,580 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $54,680 | $5,990 | $48,690 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $54,680 | $5,990 | $48,690 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $54,080 | $5,990 | $48,090 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $54,080 | $5,990 | $48,090 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $54,080 | $5,990 | $48,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map