2763 Cornish Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $796,219 - $848,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Cornish Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $820,805, approximately $248 per square foot. 2763 Cornish Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Crystal Ltd
Bought by
Larry E & Sherry L St Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry E & Sherry L St Mary | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larry E & Sherry L St Mary | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,772 | $234,470 | $45,430 | $189,040 |
| 2023 | $11,851 | $234,470 | $45,430 | $189,040 |
| 2022 | $10,180 | $162,200 | $28,880 | $133,320 |
| 2021 | $10,243 | $162,200 | $28,880 | $133,320 |
| 2020 | $10,292 | $162,200 | $28,880 | $133,320 |
| 2019 | $8,442 | $139,970 | $28,880 | $111,090 |
| 2018 | $8,482 | $139,970 | $28,880 | $111,090 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $128,520 | $24,010 | $104,510 |
| 2016 | $8,240 | $128,520 | $24,010 | $104,510 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $128,520 | $24,010 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $7,555 | $128,520 | $24,010 | $104,510 |
| 2013 | $7,534 | $125,480 | $24,010 | $101,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map