2763 E Tulsa St Chandler, AZ 85225
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,585 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 E Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $583,396, approximately $269 per square foot. 2763 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus, Willis Junior High School, and Imagine West Gilbert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Greenhalgh Glenn E
Bought by
Chang Joel Y and Chang Suzana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,630
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Pflum Charles C and Pflum Jennifer
Bought by
Greenhalgh Glenn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pflum Charles C and Pflum Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,350
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Joel Y | $236,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Greenhalgh Glenn E | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pflum Charles C | $152,388 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Joel Y | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenhalgh Glenn E | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Pflum Charles C | $142,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $26,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $40,480 | $8,090 | $32,390 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map