Estimated Value: $546,828 - $871,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,002
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Jumpers Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $694,207, approximately $173 per square foot. 2763 Jumpers Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Bitzer Raymond L and Bitzer Barbara F
Bought by
Shin Paul C and Shin Anna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Rohrer Dev Inc
Bought by
Bitzer Raymond L and Bitzer Barbara F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Paul C | $440,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Bitzer Raymond L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shin Paul C | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,289 | $163,937 | $39,613 | $124,324 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $163,937 | $39,613 | $124,324 |
| 2022 | $8,333 | $147,742 | $35,686 | $112,056 |
| 2021 | $8,330 | $147,742 | $35,686 | $112,056 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | $147,750 | $35,690 | $112,060 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2017 | $8,775 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2015 | $8,775 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2014 | $8,720 | $151,140 | $35,350 | $115,790 |
| 2013 | $7,960 | $139,160 | $35,350 | $103,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map