2763 Monte Carlo Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $347,618 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Monte Carlo Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $389,155, approximately $203 per square foot. 2763 Monte Carlo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Michelle Miller
Bought by
Miller William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Vanderkaik Llc
Bought by
Miller William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Burgess Paul D and Burgess Barbara G
Bought by
Vanderkaik Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Brockhaus Claudia
Bought by
Burgess Paul D and Burgess Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Brockhaus Christopher and Brockhaus Gertrude
Bought by
Brockhaus Claudia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William | $100 | Kensington Vanguard National L | |
| Miller William | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanderkaik Llc | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Burgess Paul D | $23,500 | -- | |