Estimated Value: $300,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Old Ferry Rd, Gwynn, VA 23066 and is currently estimated at $376,762, approximately $183 per square foot. 2763 Old Ferry Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $297,700 | $40,700 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $297,700 | $40,700 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $297,700 | $40,700 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $177,300 | $40,700 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $10,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,622 | $196,700 | $37,000 | $159,700 |
| 2013 | $924 | $196,700 | $37,000 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map