27631 Willard Rd Elkhart, IN 46514
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $189,042
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27631 Willard Rd, Elkhart, IN 46514 and is currently estimated at $181,011, approximately $119 per square foot. 27631 Willard Rd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Montessori School of Elkhart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Anna I Carmichael Revocable Living Trust and Carmichael Anna I
Bought by
Carmichael Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Carmichael Gary E and Steed Melinda L
Bought by
Carmichael Anna I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Nations Credit Home Equity
Bought by
Carmichael Gary E and Steed Melinda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Gary E | $49,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carmichael Anna I | -- | -- | |
| Carmichael Gary E | -- | Cripe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $125,600 | $17,700 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $663 | $118,200 | $17,700 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $663 | $102,800 | $17,700 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $536 | $95,500 | $17,700 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $366 | $76,400 | $17,700 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $342 | $72,100 | $17,700 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $325 | $66,600 | $15,600 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $323 | $64,900 | $15,600 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $309 | $63,200 | $15,600 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $261 | $58,200 | $15,600 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $278 | $58,200 | $15,600 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map