2764 Decatur Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Fordham Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,910
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 Decatur Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $989,791, approximately $518 per square foot. 2764 Decatur Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 20 George J Werdan Iii, Thomas C Giordano Middleschool 45, and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Nunez Candido
Bought by
Oberstaufen Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Servotech Service Corporation
Bought by
Nunez Candido A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberstaufen Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Nunez Candido A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,079 | $10,968 | $1,865 | $9,103 |
| 2025 | $1,999 | $10,351 | $2,121 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $9,953 | $2,329 | $7,624 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $9,953 | $2,057 | $7,896 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $34,860 | $8,580 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $34,800 | $8,580 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $34,020 | $8,580 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $31,080 | $8,580 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $8,294 | $2,430 | $5,864 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $8,073 | $2,499 | $5,574 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $7,617 | $2,002 | $5,615 |
| 2015 | $919 | $7,188 | $2,683 | $4,505 |
| 2014 | $919 | $6,912 | $3,096 | $3,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map