2764 E Cairo St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $180,053, approximately $144 per square foot. 2764 E Cairo St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Robert K and Gentry Sharon A
Bought by
Gentry Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $19,990 | $5,700 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $974 | $18,160 | $4,750 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $969 | $18,160 | $4,750 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $917 | $16,800 | $4,750 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $917 | $16,800 | $4,750 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $903 | $15,810 | $4,750 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $877 | $15,810 | $4,750 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $736 | $13,260 | $3,800 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $728 | $12,900 | $3,800 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $707 | $12,900 | $3,800 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $701 | $12,900 | $3,800 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $684 | $12,500 | $3,800 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map