2764 NW 104th Ave Unit 209 Sunrise, FL 33322
Sunrise Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,130 - $131,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 NW 104th Ave Unit 209, Sunrise, FL 33322 and is currently estimated at $115,033, approximately $127 per square foot. 2764 NW 104th Ave Unit 209 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Nob Hill Elementary School, Bair Middle School, and Piper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Landau Karen
Bought by
Rost Yefim and Rost Ella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Moskowitz Rissie
Bought by
Landau Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Landau Karen
Bought by
Moskowitz Rissie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Moskowitz Rissie
Bought by
Landau Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Aaronson Wilbur and Aaronson Muriel
Bought by
Joyce James and Joyce Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Interest Rate
8.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rost Yefim | $45,000 | Colonial Guaranty & Title In | |
| Landau Karen | -- | Attorney | |
| Moskowitz Rissie | -- | None Available | |
| Landau Karen | -- | Attorney | |
| Joyce James | $47,800 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyce James | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $348 | $32,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $300 | $31,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $282 | $31,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $282 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $326 | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $27,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $27,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $247 | $26,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $26,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,730 | $2,670 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map