Estimated Value: $224,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,307
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 Thornbridge Rd E, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $303,642, approximately $131 per square foot. 2764 Thornbridge Rd E is a home located in York County with nearby schools including West York Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Stover Brian E and Stover Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Brian E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,204 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2025 | $5,914 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,390 | $34,970 | $140,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map