2764 Turnkey Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 Turnkey Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $416,094, approximately $174 per square foot. 2764 Turnkey Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Hicks Deloris B
Bought by
Hicks Deloris B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Millard Burton F and Millard Corinne E
Bought by
Hicks Deloris B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Deloris B | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Deloris B | $131,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $99,705 | $28,280 | $71,425 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $99,705 | $28,280 | $71,425 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $99,705 | $28,280 | $71,425 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $69,174 | $18,732 | $50,442 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $69,174 | $18,732 | $50,442 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $69,174 | $18,732 | $50,442 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $61,215 | $16,576 | $44,639 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $61,215 | $16,576 | $44,639 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $61,215 | $16,576 | $44,639 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $58,678 | $16,590 | $42,088 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $58,678 | $16,590 | $42,088 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $58,678 | $16,590 | $42,088 |
| 2013 | $3,186 | $54,331 | $15,362 | $38,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map