A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amado Sandoval
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 206-5964
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $221,571
Welcome to this beautiful and charming brick ranch with a new dinette addition. The home has 3 bedrooms 1 bath 2 car garage. Approx. 1.7 acres with well and septic inspected. The Property has a new rood new and newer windows, new carpet and flooring. Newer AC, New furnace and new water tank. Nicely painted throughout and ready for a new owner to enjoy the large and relaxing backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cutler Real Estate License #2006000954 Listed on: 06/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henman Keagan | $156,700 | Patriot Title | |
| Becher Jeremy T | $90,000 | Utc | |
| Merriman Daniel D | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henman Keagan | $124,280 | |
| Closed | Becher Jeremy T | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriman Daniel D | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Sold | $156,700 | -5.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $165,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,710 | $12,040 | $35,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,710 | $12,040 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $42,530 | $10,360 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $42,530 | $10,360 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $34,860 | $10,360 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $30,560 | $9,170 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $30,570 | $9,180 | $21,390 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amado Sandoval
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 206-5964
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Mann
Howard Hanna
(330) 617-3638
134 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4287519
APN: 04104733
Ask me questions while you tour the home.