2764 Valor Dr Unit 55 Glenview, IL 60026
The Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,516 - $779,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 Valor Dr Unit 55, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $760,379, approximately $250 per square foot. 2764 Valor Dr Unit 55 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Bresler Martin B
Bought by
Malinowski Arthur A and Malinowski Beth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,147
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Bresler Martin B and Bresler Catherine M
Bought by
Bresler Martin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
The Glen Townhomes Lp
Bought by
Bresler Martin B and Bresler Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinowski Arthur A | $582,500 | First American Title | |
| Bresler Martin B | -- | None Available | |
| Bresler Martin B | $663,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malinowski Arthur A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresler Martin B | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,196 | $65,647 | $8,546 | $57,101 |
| 2024 | $13,196 | $62,935 | $7,243 | $55,692 |
| 2023 | $12,801 | $62,935 | $7,243 | $55,692 |
| 2022 | $12,801 | $62,935 | $7,243 | $55,692 |
| 2021 | $13,498 | $57,563 | $3,476 | $54,087 |
| 2020 | $13,394 | $57,563 | $3,476 | $54,087 |
| 2019 | $12,481 | $63,266 | $3,476 | $59,790 |
| 2018 | $11,981 | $55,528 | $3,041 | $52,487 |
| 2017 | $11,675 | $55,528 | $3,041 | $52,487 |
| 2016 | $11,218 | $55,528 | $3,041 | $52,487 |
| 2015 | $10,972 | $48,699 | $2,462 | $46,237 |
| 2014 | $10,784 | $48,699 | $2,462 | $46,237 |
| 2013 | $11,384 | $50,226 | $2,462 | $47,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map