276426 Highway 101 Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,677,726
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276426 Highway 101, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $1,299,682, approximately $393 per square foot. 276426 Highway 101 is a home with nearby schools including Salish Coast Elementary School, Blue Heron Middle School, and Port Townsend High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,654 | $1,838,085 | $161,000 | $1,677,085 |
| 2024 | $13,130 | $1,761,207 | $154,000 | $1,607,207 |
| 2023 | $13,130 | $1,679,078 | $141,750 | $1,537,328 |
| 2022 | $12,131 | $1,527,571 | $130,000 | $1,397,571 |
| 2021 | $11,378 | $1,272,409 | $115,000 | $1,157,409 |
| 2020 | $11,359 | $1,191,746 | $114,000 | $1,077,746 |
| 2019 | $9,927 | $1,099,342 | $104,500 | $994,842 |
| 2018 | $9,332 | $1,011,689 | $99,750 | $911,939 |
| 2017 | $8,526 | $924,035 | $95,000 | $829,035 |
| 2016 | $8,325 | $924,035 | $95,000 | $829,035 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $877,583 | $90,000 | $787,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $767,396 | $95,000 | $672,396 |
| 2013 | -- | $767,395 | $95,000 | $672,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map