27645 E Archer Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27645 E Archer Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $657,599, approximately $345 per square foot. 27645 E Archer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tappy Clark Alan and Tappy Aleja Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,453
Outstanding Balance
$571,205
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tappy Clark Alan | $739,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tappy Clark Alan | $591,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |