27648 Leef Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27648 Leef Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $896,543. 27648 Leef Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Kathy L
Bought by
Jack C Anderson And Kathy L Anderson Revocabl and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Clinton G Erickson Survivors Trust and Anderson Jack C
Bought by
Anderson Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Erickson Clinton G
Bought by
Clinton G Erickson Survivors Trust and Erickson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Austin Jill M
Bought by
Erickson Clinton G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Maloney Tracy A
Bought by
Susko Jenna Flick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack C Anderson And Kathy L Anderson Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Kathy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clinton G Erickson Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Clinton G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Clinton G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Clinton C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susko Jenna Flick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $785,500 | $409,800 | $375,700 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $442,800 | $261,300 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $427,200 | $261,800 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $427,200 | $261,800 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $427,200 | $261,800 | $165,400 |
| 2013 | $5,119 | $427,200 | $261,800 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map