2765-85 W 11th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,146
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2765-85 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46404. 2765-85 W 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Brewer Ronald G
Bought by
Hood Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Brewer Sheryl
Bought by
Brewer Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Kevin | $4,200 | None Available | |
| Brewer Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $88,400 | $22,500 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $94,000 | $22,500 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $95,400 | $22,500 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $98,300 | $22,500 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $92,300 | $22,500 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $92,300 | $22,500 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $92,300 | $22,500 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $92,300 | $22,500 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $92,000 | $22,500 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $89,900 | $14,100 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $83,900 | $14,100 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map