2765 Country Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,388 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Country Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $599,597, approximately $294 per square foot. 2765 Country Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $285,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $277,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $269,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $261,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $254,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $246,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $239,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $225,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $225,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $219,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $212,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $206,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map