2765 E Blue Hill Rd Blue Hill, NE 68930
Estimated Value: $369,453
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 E Blue Hill Rd, Blue Hill, NE 68930 and is currently priced at $369,453, approximately $199 per square foot. 2765 E Blue Hill Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Blue Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,632 | $1,304,307 | $960,241 | $344,066 |
| 2024 | $11,057 | $1,198,437 | $870,041 | $328,396 |
| 2023 | $14,361 | $1,079,284 | $802,369 | $276,915 |
| 2022 | $13,926 | $918,795 | $735,227 | $183,568 |
| 2021 | $11,933 | $868,607 | $697,048 | $171,559 |
| 2020 | $11,877 | $886,438 | $723,049 | $163,389 |
| 2019 | $12,403 | $924,481 | $765,851 | $158,630 |
| 2018 | $12,986 | $945,540 | $790,880 | $154,660 |
| 2017 | $13,296 | $195,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map