2765 Gorton Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $130,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Gorton Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $114,767, approximately $90 per square foot. 2765 Gorton Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Reese Shirley A
Bought by
Robbins Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Brian | $55,350 | Frederick R Xlander |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $66,000 | $18,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $63,800 | $18,100 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $63,800 | $18,100 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,800 | $18,100 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,800 | $18,100 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map