T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Bennett
Denovo Realty
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $225,514
Investor Special - Sold AS IS - Highest and Best by Sunday, April 20th Located just minutes from the King Center for the Performing Arts and Eastern Florida State College, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom fixer-upper offers a prime opportunity for investors or homeowners seeking to customize their dream home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullett Mark | $176,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Bullett Mark | $176,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Thompson Elisabeth Marie | $92,000 | State Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $176,000 | +0.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $198,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $193,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $201,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $190,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $142,770 | $60,000 | $82,770 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $125,680 | $45,000 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $120,010 | $45,000 | $75,010 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $112,580 | $40,000 | $72,580 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $95,960 | $34,000 | $61,960 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $61,370 | $22,000 | $39,370 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $46,310 | $18,000 | $28,310 |
| 2014 | $940 | $42,100 | $14,000 | $28,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Bennett
Denovo Realty
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eugene Crockett
EXP Realty LLC
(321) 313-5217
29 in this area
236 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eugene Crockett Jr.
EXP Realty LLC
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Caudle
Melbourne Realty, Inc.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1041481
APN: 26-37-31-51-0000D.0-0010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.