2765 Trail Rd SE Dennison, OH 44621
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $330,332
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Trail Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621 and is currently estimated at $256,583, approximately $214 per square foot. 2765 Trail Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Claymont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Karr Douglas and Karr Linda
Bought by
Wilson Ronald E and Wilson Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Vaughan Mary
Bought by
Wilson Ronald E and Wilson Cathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Ronald E | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,263 | $208,960 | $61,300 | $147,660 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $208,960 | $61,300 | $147,660 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $73,136 | $21,455 | $51,681 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $64,114 | $17,770 | $46,344 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $64,114 | $17,770 | $46,344 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $64,114 | $17,770 | $46,344 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $56,890 | $15,770 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $56,890 | $15,770 | $41,120 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $56,890 | $15,770 | $41,120 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $51,770 | $12,210 | $39,560 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $51,770 | $12,210 | $39,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map