$2,800 Per Month

27657 Peninsula Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
597 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Enchanting Four Bedroom Two and Half Bath Condo in North Meadow Bay.
Property is in a gated Community with Private Beach and sets in the tree tops
with Sky Views including a peek of the lake. Enter Home thru multi level front doors into the upper level Living Room with Stunning Fireplace with private deck for Barbecuing and Lake Views. Spacious Open Living Room with Dining and open Kitchen. Bar style counter and amazing Tee views in the Kitchen. Half Bath also on the upper. Middle level presents the Master Bedroom and private deck with Full Bath and Guest Room. Lower Level offers two Guest Rooms plus Full Bath. All Bedrooms have closets. New Washer and Dryer in one Style on the Lower level. Property recently painted and new Carpet. Property has Full Lake Rights plus the North Meadow Bay private Beach access. Enjoy Swimming, Hiking, Fishing, Paddleboarding, Kayaking, etc.
Contact Listing agent for more details

Listing Agent

DAVID MICKENS

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 858-222-7218 License #02027347 Listed on: 04/22/2026

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Additional Features

  • No Common Walls
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/22/26
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 8386
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0333982220000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 50 Units

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

597 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-22
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2800
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Dogs OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Arrowhead Woods (AWHW)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0333982220000
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1865.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.50

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 598.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0137

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 598.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 50
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 8386

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $557,250 -17.4% $441 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Sold $675,000 +12.7% $432 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $599,000 -14.3% $474 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $699,000 +11.8% $447 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $625,000 +38.9% $495 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $450,000 -5.3% $356 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $475,000 -44.1% $376 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $850,000 -12.8% $429 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $975,000 +101.0% $492 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $485,000 -2.0% $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2021 09/11/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $494,900 +8.8% $379 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $455,000 -3.0% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Price Changed $469,000 -8.9% $359 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Price Changed $515,000 -5.5% $394 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $545,000 -45.2% $417 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $995,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2017 06/03/17 For Sale $995,000 -5.2% $328 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $1,050,000 -8.7% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $1,150,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
09/28/2014 09/28/14 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
09/28/2014 09/28/14 For Rent $1,295 +8.4% --
09/01/2013 09/01/13 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: IG26087488

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.