NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,000 - $527,744

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,979 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of October 2025

A beautifully designed single-story home in the heart of Henderson. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, a 3-car garage, and over 2,100 sq ft of living space, this home perfectly blends style and functionality. Vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting create an open, airy feel, while the cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly to a private backyard retreat, complete with a hot tub and covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for families or professionals, this home is located in a sought-after neighborhood near top-rated schools, parks, and all the amenities Henderson has to offer. Whether you're raising a family or seeking a serene suburban escape, 2766 Chokecherry offers the comfort, space, and community you've been looking for. Low HOA of $35 a month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lani Belcher

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (702) 327-8892 License #S.0076923 Listed on: 08/12/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Cruse

Century 21 Consolidated License #S.0189681

Century 21 Consolidated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Anasazi Estates Association, Phone Number (702) 869-0937
  • Anasazi Estate Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,297

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Anasazi Estate
  • Directions: From Pecos and Windmill, West on Windmill, Right on Jessup, Right on Pala ura and left on Chokecherry
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 327-8892
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2171.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Stucco Wall
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Anasazi Estates
  • Phone: 702-869-0937
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lunt, Robert,Lunt, Robert
  • High School: Silverado
  • Middle Or Junior School: Schofield Jack Lund

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2297.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Maria Dalisay Toney Trust and Dallsay Toney Maria Christina
Bought by
Friedman Stan and Friedman Lisa
Seller's Agent
Lani Belcher
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Valerie Cruse
Century 21 Consolidated
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.77%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$514,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$316,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,713
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Toney Maria Christina Dalisay
Bought by
Maria Dalisay Toney Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Toney Michael R and Toney Jennifer L
Bought by
Toney Michael R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Toney Michael
Bought by
Toney Michael and Toney Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Cowles David W and Cowles Jj
Bought by
Toney Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Sterling S Development Inc
Bought by
Cowles David W and Cowles J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,070
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Friedman Stan $510,000 Chicago Title Of Nevada
Maria Dalisay Toney Trust -- None Listed On Document
Toney Maria Christina Da -- None Listed On Document
Toney Michael R -- --
Toney Michael -- Lawyers Title
Toney Michael $203,000 First American Title Ins Co
Cowles David W $156,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Friedman Stan $316,200
Previous Owner Toney Michael $195,700
Previous Owner Toney Michael $192,850
Previous Owner Cowles David W $171,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $510,000 -3.8% $235 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $530,000 -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $530,000 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $530,000 -2.2% $244 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $542,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,367 $126,040 $46,550 $79,490
2025 $2,297 $124,793 $43,750 $81,043
2024 $2,231 $124,793 $43,750 $81,043
2023 $2,231 $117,783 $40,775 $77,008
2022 $2,166 $105,219 $34,440 $70,779
2021 $2,103 $100,388 $32,900 $67,488
2020 $2,039 $97,744 $30,800 $66,944
2019 $2,014 $93,342 $27,300 $66,042
2018 $1,922 $86,616 $22,750 $63,866
2017 $2,491 $85,920 $21,000 $64,920
2016 $1,799 $82,769 $17,500 $65,269
2015 $1,796 $72,486 $15,750 $56,736
2014 $1,743 $58,378 $12,250 $46,128
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2709470

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-12-811-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.