2766 E Buffalo Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 E Buffalo Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $288,435, approximately $163 per square foot. 2766 E Buffalo Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville Intermediate School, and Hallsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Corder Garry W and Corder Natalie J
Bought by
Collins Leslie R and Kern Gayle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$81,610
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,825
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Leslie R | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Leslie R | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $31,882 | $2,394 | $29,488 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $28,975 | $2,394 | $26,581 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $28,975 | $2,394 | $26,581 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $26,820 | $2,394 | $24,426 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $26,820 | $2,394 | $24,426 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $26,820 | $2,394 | $24,426 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $26,820 | $2,394 | $24,426 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $24,833 | $2,394 | $22,439 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $24,833 | $2,394 | $22,439 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $24,833 | $2,394 | $22,439 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $24,833 | $2,394 | $22,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map