2766 Fairview Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 Fairview Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $315,694, approximately $161 per square foot. 2766 Fairview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Wright Pershing A
Bought by
Wright Jerrye A and Wright Alvin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Wright Mary E B
Bought by
Wright Phillip B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jerrye A | -- | -- | |
| Wright Phillip B | -- | -- | |
| Wright Phillip B | -- | -- | |
| Wright Jerry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $114,960 | $58,680 | $56,280 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $102,400 | $50,600 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $98,760 | $50,600 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $72,600 | $34,400 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $49,640 | $21,240 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $48,440 | $21,240 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $49,080 | $21,240 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $824 | $48,000 | $21,240 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $44,920 | $20,640 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $39,240 | $14,960 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $39,400 | $15,600 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map