2766 Moorgate Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $167,297 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 Moorgate Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $205,324, approximately $203 per square foot. 2766 Moorgate Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Gmurek John T
Bought by
Gmurek John T and Gmurek Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmurek John T | -- | Attorney | |
| Gmurek John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $143,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $123,900 | $36,000 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $122,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $120,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $119,200 | $36,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $116,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $113,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map