Estimated Value: $549,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,762
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 Paddock Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $690,943, approximately $145 per square foot. 2766 Paddock Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Haesook Lee
Bought by
Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Lee Haesook
Bought by
Lee Haesook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Haesook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,841 | $202,892 | $43,103 | $159,789 |
| 2024 | $9,841 | $202,892 | $43,103 | $159,789 |
| 2023 | $9,841 | $202,892 | $43,103 | $159,789 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $182,837 | $38,833 | $144,004 |
| 2021 | $9,861 | $182,837 | $38,833 | $144,004 |
| 2020 | $9,661 | $182,830 | $38,830 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $10,805 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $10,674 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $10,768 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $11,213 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $10,768 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $10,702 | $193,610 | $38,510 | $155,100 |
| 2013 | $9,677 | $177,270 | $38,510 | $138,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map