2766 Shoal Rd Crouse, NC 28033
Estimated Value: $278,527 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 Shoal Rd, Crouse, NC 28033 and is currently estimated at $360,882, approximately $185 per square foot. 2766 Shoal Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Norris S. Childers Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Cashion Sandra H and Cashion Perry V
Bought by
Frankosky Donita Helms and Frankosky Jason Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Heavner Doyleta W
Bought by
Cashion Sandra H and Cashion Perry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankosky Donita Helms | -- | None Available | |
| Cashion Sandra H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $196,796 | $39,632 | $157,164 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $196,796 | $39,632 | $157,164 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $196,796 | $39,632 | $157,164 |
| 2022 | $963 | $120,290 | $27,524 | $92,766 |
| 2021 | $963 | $120,290 | $27,524 | $92,766 |
| 2020 | $824 | $120,290 | $27,524 | $92,766 |
| 2019 | $824 | $120,290 | $27,524 | $92,766 |
| 2018 | $878 | $111,427 | $25,909 | $85,518 |
| 2017 | $752 | $111,427 | $25,909 | $85,518 |
| 2016 | $752 | $111,427 | $25,909 | $85,518 |
| 2015 | $823 | $111,427 | $25,909 | $85,518 |
| 2014 | $877 | $120,494 | $27,255 | $93,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map