2767 Claybrooke Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $314,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 Claybrooke Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $285,727, approximately $245 per square foot. 2767 Claybrooke Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Conway Jia Joyce R
Bought by
Nforbi Ngumfor A Ngwa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Conway Jia Joyce R
Bought by
Nforbi Ngumfor A Ngwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Bob Ward At Claybrooke Llc
Bought by
Conway Jia Joyce R and Conway Troy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nforbi Ngumfor A Ngwa | $230,000 | -- | |
| Nforbi Ngumfor A Ngwa | $230,000 | -- | |
| Conway Jia Joyce R | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $222,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $199,400 | $49,400 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $186,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $174,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $161,400 | $49,400 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $159,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $156,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $154,700 | $49,400 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $152,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $150,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map