Estimated Value: $313,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 E Appleridge Ln, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $367,421, approximately $187 per square foot. 2767 E Appleridge Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
White Dennis L and White Nancy M
Bought by
Billeter Jeffrey M and Raine Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Hood Patrick and Hood Kayla M
Bought by
White Dennis L and White Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billeter Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| White Dennis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billeter Jeffrey M | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Dennis L | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $116,289 | $16,225 | $100,064 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $105,258 | $14,686 | $90,572 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $100,064 | $13,961 | $86,103 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $92,798 | $12,947 | $79,851 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $88,836 | $12,394 | $76,442 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $87,094 | $12,151 | $74,943 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $84,353 | $11,769 | $72,584 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $82,175 | $11,465 | $70,710 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $82,175 | $11,465 | $70,710 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $80,667 | $11,255 | $69,412 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $78,090 | $10,895 | $67,195 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $78,090 | $10,895 | $67,195 |
| 2013 | $5,301 | $79,094 | $11,035 | $68,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map