Estimated Value: $279,698 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 E Hedgeapple Ln, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $331,675, approximately $170 per square foot. 2767 E Hedgeapple Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $88,878 | $18,845 | $70,033 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $80,447 | $17,057 | $63,390 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $76,477 | $16,215 | $60,262 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $70,924 | $15,038 | $55,886 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $67,896 | $14,396 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $66,565 | $14,114 | $52,451 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $64,470 | $13,670 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $62,806 | $13,317 | $49,489 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $62,806 | $13,317 | $49,489 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $61,654 | $13,073 | $48,581 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $59,684 | $12,655 | $47,029 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $59,684 | $12,655 | $47,029 |
| 2013 | $3,953 | $60,452 | $12,818 | $47,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map