2767 E Little Creek Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $307,791, approximately $215 per square foot. 2767 E Little Creek Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Bell Clinton A and Bell Brenda L
Bought by
Arrington Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,687
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Cathy | $100,000 | Title Alliance Va Beach Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrington Cathy | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $231,200 | $80,500 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $228,000 | $86,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $207,600 | $70,600 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $188,400 | $64,100 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $188,400 | $64,100 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $175,700 | $58,400 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $174,400 | $58,400 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $164,300 | $58,400 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $169,800 | $65,100 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $169,800 | $65,100 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $169,800 | $65,100 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map