2767 King Arthur Ct Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 King Arthur Ct, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $486,398, approximately $355 per square foot. 2767 King Arthur Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Butler William B
Bought by
Smith Reed D and Smith Blondine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Draper Erika G
Bought by
Butler William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Reed D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Butler William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler William B | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler William B | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,360 | $52,320 | $147,040 |
| 2024 | $588 | $174,880 | $50,920 | $123,960 |
| 2023 | $588 | $174,880 | $50,920 | $123,960 |
| 2022 | $588 | $148,720 | $39,720 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $588 | $107,400 | $28,320 | $79,080 |
| 2020 | $588 | $107,400 | $28,320 | $79,080 |
| 2019 | $532 | $97,120 | $20,040 | $77,080 |
| 2018 | $532 | $97,120 | $20,040 | $77,080 |
| 2016 | $528 | $63,560 | $12,440 | $51,120 |
| 2015 | $545 | $63,560 | $12,440 | $51,120 |
| 2014 | $552 | $63,560 | $12,440 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map