Estimated Value: $380,239 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 Zane Grey Blvd, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $421,560, approximately $281 per square foot. 2767 Zane Grey Blvd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Peters John and Peters Deana Jane
Bought by
2767 Zane Gray Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Valentiner Karin
Bought by
Peters John and Peters Deana Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Medina Gabriel R and Medina Maria S
Bought by
Valentier Karin Elizbeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Olivieri Michael J and Olivieri Antoinette J
Bought by
Medina Gabriel R and Medina Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Parham Charles L
Bought by
Olivieri Michael J and Olivieri Antoinette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2767 Zane Gray Llc | -- | -- | |
| Peters John | $380,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Valentier Karin Elizbeth | $217,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Medina Gabriel R | $199,900 | First American Title | |
| Olivieri Michael J | $30,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Gabriel R | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,984 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,934 | $28,819 | $1,775 | $27,044 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $30,696 | $1,950 | $28,746 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $27,151 | $1,350 | $25,801 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $10,273 | $800 | $9,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map