Estimated Value: $506,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 Cabernet Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $569,833, approximately $151 per square foot. 2768 Cabernet Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Frantzdy Saint
Bought by
Jason F Saint Louis Revocable Trust and Louis Saint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Rolner Saint and Rolner Lucienne
Bought by
Saint Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Saint Louis Rolner and Saint Louis Lucienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Marguy Annelus Henock and Marguy Pierre Louis
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Annelus Henock and Pierre Louis Marguy
Bought by
2768 Cabernet Circle Trust/Pc Fla Llc and Trust #2768 Cabernet Circle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Annelus Henock and Pierre Louis Marguy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason F Saint Louis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saint Louis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saint Louis Rolner | $200,000 | First International Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| 2768 Cabernet Circle Trust/Pc Fla Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Annelus Henock | $390,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Annelus Henock | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annelus Henock | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,248 | $494,320 | $100,000 | $394,320 |
| 2025 | $8,248 | $500,690 | $100,000 | $400,690 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $481,560 | $100,000 | $381,560 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $449,107 | $100,000 | $349,107 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $358,205 | $65,000 | $293,205 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $321,976 | $65,000 | $256,976 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $284,227 | $50,000 | $234,227 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $286,030 | $50,000 | $236,030 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $279,797 | $50,000 | $229,797 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $273,723 | $50,000 | $223,723 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $264,775 | $25,000 | $239,775 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $263,456 | $25,000 | $238,456 |
| 2014 | $5,204 | $250,927 | $25,000 | $225,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map