2768 Cranbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 Cranbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $260,133, approximately $150 per square foot. 2768 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Mclean Gail and Mclean James
Bought by
Fejer Bartolo F and Fejer Jinky W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,712
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejer Bartolo F | $104,000 | United Title Agency Of Cinci | |
| Mclean Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclean Gail | $93,712 | |
| Closed | Fejer Bartolo F | $103,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $68,520 | $8,985 | $59,535 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $68,520 | $8,985 | $59,535 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $68,520 | $8,985 | $59,535 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $49,028 | $7,385 | $41,643 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $49,028 | $7,385 | $41,643 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $49,028 | $7,385 | $41,643 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $39,540 | $5,957 | $33,583 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $39,540 | $5,957 | $33,583 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $39,540 | $5,957 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $35,371 | $7,420 | $27,951 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $35,371 | $7,420 | $27,951 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $35,371 | $7,420 | $27,951 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $37,233 | $7,812 | $29,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map