2768 Valley View W Mendon, UT 84325
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,363,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
5,784
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 Valley View W, Mendon, UT 84325 and is currently estimated at $1,142,823, approximately $197 per square foot. 2768 Valley View W is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Mountainside School, South Cache Middle School, and Mountain Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Thatcher Paul R and Thatcher Jody N
Bought by
Thatcher Paul R and Thatcher Jodi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,510
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Birdwell J Robert and Birdwell Joyce B
Bought by
Thatcher Paul R and Thatcher Jody N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
King James and King Robin
Bought by
Birdwell J Robert and Birdwell Joyce B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
King James
Bought by
King James and King Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Paul R | -- | Cache Title | |
| Thatcher Paul R | -- | Cache Title Logan | |
| Birdwell J Robert | -- | Cache Title Company | |
| King James | -- | Cache Title Company Inc | |
| King James | -- | Cache Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thatcher Paul R | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thatcher Paul R | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Birdwell J Robert | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King James | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $483,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $300 | $453,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $451,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $421,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $677,615 | $125,000 | $552,615 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $515,885 | $125,000 | $390,885 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $515,885 | $125,000 | $390,885 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $429,300 | $89,400 | $339,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map