27687 E Maple Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27687 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $579,682, approximately $234 per square foot. 27687 E Maple Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Dfh Mandarin Llc
Bought by
Gomez Sean Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Outstanding Balance
$550,684
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Dfc Harmony Llc
Bought by
Dfc Mandarin Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Sean Patrick | $580,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Dfc Mandarin Llc | $808,570 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Sean Patrick | $569,494 | |
| Closed | Gomez Sean Patrick | $22,779 |