27694 Jackpot St Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27694 Jackpot St, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $177,869, approximately $117 per square foot. 27694 Jackpot St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $15,800 | $1,000 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $71,030 | $4,740 | $66,290 |
| 2016 | $653 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map