27696 Canoochee Rd Metter, GA 30439
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $387,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27696 Canoochee Rd, Metter, GA 30439 and is currently estimated at $325,620, approximately $145 per square foot. 27696 Canoochee Rd is a home located in Candler County with nearby schools including Metter Elementary School, Metter Middle School, and Metter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Strange Herman
Bought by
Douglas Alicia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Strange Herman
Bought by
Strange Karen B and Strange Herman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Spell Thomas
Bought by
Strange Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Alicia S | -- | -- | |
| Strange Karen B | -- | -- | |
| Strange Herman | $25,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $104,833 | $33,822 | $71,011 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $104,833 | $33,822 | $71,011 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $101,166 | $33,822 | $67,344 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $91,462 | $33,570 | $57,892 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $82,838 | $33,570 | $49,268 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $79,511 | $33,570 | $45,941 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $79,511 | $33,570 | $45,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map