277 Alpine St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Amboy Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Alpine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $485,519, approximately $352 per square foot. 277 Alpine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1991
Bought by
Valdez Jose L and Valdez Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jose L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,273 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $8,256 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $8,196 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $8,125 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $8,108 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $8,001 | $274,200 | $102,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map