Estimated Value: $177,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Bee Line Dr, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $216,440. 277 Bee Line Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $202,500 | $20,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $789 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $789 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $856 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $856 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $831 | $113,800 | $16,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $791 | $113,800 | $16,000 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $791 | $113,800 | $16,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $791 | $113,800 | $16,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $796 | $117,100 | $16,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,100 | $16,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $16,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map