$449,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price

277 Biscayne Bay Bend Kyle, TX 78640

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,809 Sq Ft
6,926 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

350 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home qualifies for a limited-time lender-paid 2-1 buydown— reduced monthly payments for the first 2 years at no cost to the buyer or seller. Ask listing agent for details! This stunning four-bedroom, three-bathroom Magnolia floor plan by Gehan is situated in the Crosswinds Master Planned Community in Kyle, Texas. The open floor plan and high ceilings create a spacious and inviting atmosphere, allowing you to relax comfortably while basking in the natural sunlight that filters through the energy-efficient Vinyl Windows with LowE3 Glazing. The roomy kitchen has 42-inch cabinets, granite countertops, a built-in microwave, and a gas stove. The primary suite on the main floor offers a private retreat with a spacious primary bathroom featuring separate vanities, a walk-in shower, a soaking tub, a private water closet, and a large walk-in closet. The secondary bedroom on the main floor is conveniently located just around the corner from a full bathroom, providing additional flexibility. Two secondary bedrooms are situated upstairs, connected by a bathroom, and provide access to the upstairs living area. The home boasts a 13,505 kW DC Solar PV system designed to generate approximately 17,700 kWh annually, significantly reducing electric costs. In the evenings, unwind on the spacious 20-foot wide by 16-foot deep covered patio, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the outdoors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Jarrett

Star Tex Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 312-1150 License #0571344 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,048

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,926 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112213000J037002
  • Tax Block J

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,048

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,926 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From Austin, take IH 35 South to Kyle & Exit 217. At the light, turn left onto Windy Hill Rd. Pull into the Crosswinds community entrance, take a right on Coral Gate Trail, Left on Biscayne Bay Bend. Home is on the left.
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Panel
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2809
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 312-1150
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 11048.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 61.94
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 152.72
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.92
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 64.83
  • List Price By Living Area: 159.84
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Active Solar, Central
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 595
  • Community Web Site: https://crosswindstexas.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Crosswinds HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Park, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ralph Pfluger
  • High School: Lehman
  • Middle/Junior School: Armando Chapa
  • Junior High Dist: HaysCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Drip Only/Bubblers
  • Parcel Number: 112213000J037002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.159
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6926.04
  • Subdivision Name: Crosswinds Ph Two

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11048
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3233
  • Tax Rate: 2.68614000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$464,900
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.93%
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Moore Chelsea Regina and Moore John Daniel
Seller's Agent
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Joanne Jarrett
Star Tex Real Estate
List Price
$357,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$339,994
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $339,994 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $449,000 -3.4% $160 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $464,900 +29.9% $166 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $357,889 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,047 $473,900 $92,750 $381,150
2024 $122 $455,136 $94,160 $389,090
2023 $10,865 $413,760 $94,160 $418,680
2022 $10,628 $376,145 $79,800 $401,040
2021 $10,372 $341,950 $42,000 $299,950
2020 $979 $31,500 $31,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2444557

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R166588

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.