277 Carter Rd Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $235,447 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Carter Rd, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $302,482, approximately $296 per square foot. 277 Carter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Melinda and Hansen Mikeal
Bought by
Ford Paula and Hyde Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Paula | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $23,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $21,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $21,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $19,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |